Home » NaNoWriMo » What would Wrimos do without cats?

What would Wrimos do without cats?


Cats are the best creature you could have when doing NaNoWriMo. You gotta love em.

So with the help of my cat, I am at 30,000 words right now. 😀

signed

-Electric Bubbles

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “What would Wrimos do without cats?

  1. Haha awww! ^_^
    In my case, “What would Wrimos do without ducks!” 😉
    Haha and who says ducks can’t be trained! Cause they most certainly can! Unless you have a dim one, they can’t be trained for nothing 😉
    You go girl! 😉

  2. Yeah horses for me all the way too! I rode horses yesterday, and I’m at 20,000 words! I do want a cat though btw…..

I love comments! Please tell me what you think.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s